Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
The Official Home for the Wenatchee Valley College Knights
Composite
Search
Menu
Close
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
NWAC
Site Navigation
Teams
Men's Sports
Soccer
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Baseball
Baseball
Schedule
Roster
News
Women's Sports
Soccer
Soccer
Schedule
Roster
News
Volleyball
Volleyball
Schedule
Roster
News
Basketball
Basketball
Schedule
Roster
News
Softball
Softball
Schedule
Roster
News
Inside Athletics
Staff Directory
Sandy Cooprider Sport Fields Complex
Events
Composite Schedule
Week of Giving
Student-Athletes
NWAC Eligibility Requirements
New Student-Athlete Eligibility Packet
Returning Student-Athlete Eligibility Packet
Student-Athlete Insurance Information
Student-Athlete Insurance Claim Form
Open Gym Try Out Waiver
Recruits
Choose Your Sport
Current Signees
Video: Become a Knight
Fans
Composite Schedule
Donate Now
Driving Directions for NWAC
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame Nomination Form
Knight Facebook
Knight Live Broadcasts
NWAC
Baseball Broadcasts
Photo Galleries
Sideline Store!
Camp Liability Form
Close
List View
Headshot View
WVC Knights Hall of Fame
Tony
Bertuca
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Tom
Parry
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Talbot
George
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Steve
Stamps
Class:
2011
Full Bio
Sheila
Dresker
Class:
2019
Full Bio
Santa Maria
Rivera
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Sandy
Cooprider
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Paul
Thomas Sr.
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Paul
Seale
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Matt
Hampton
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Mary
Bradford
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Lori
Benson Reathaford
Class:
2010
Full Bio
Karissa
Martin
Class:
2020
Full Bio
Karen
Beller Morgan
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Kaci
Pipkin
Class:
2019
Full Bio
John
Kalahar
Class:
2007
Full Bio
John
Grieg
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Jim
Sollars
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Jim
Haglund
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Jim
Cannon
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Jill
Greenfield
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Jennifer
Lemke
Class:
2011
Full Bio
Jeff
Mertes
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Jayme
Duncan
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Howard
Mann
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Greg
Franz
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Gene
Jessup
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Frank
Cumbo
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Elvin
Johnson
Class:
2010
Full Bio
Dwight
Pflugrath
Class:
2011
Full Bio
Donna
Regan
Class:
2010
Full Bio
Don
Schoening
Class:
2011
Full Bio
Don
Coryell
Class:
2010
Full Bio
Dick
Pieper
Class:
2007
Full Bio
Dalton
Thomas
Class:
2020
Full Bio
Byron
Williams
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Bob
Rust
Class:
2005
Full Bio
Bob & Paul
Scea
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Bill
Penhallegon
Class:
2008
Full Bio
Bill
Pandiani
Class:
2008
Full Bio
'99-'00
Men's Basketball
Class:
2019
Full Bio
'96
Men's Basketball
Class:
2005
Full Bio
'85
Softball
Class:
2007
Full Bio
'83
Football
Class:
2007
Full Bio
'80
Men's Basketball
Class:
2008
Full Bio
'79
Women's Basketball
Class:
2005
Full Bio
'78
Women's Basketball
Class:
2008
Full Bio
'71
Football
Class:
2020
Full Bio
'56
Football
Class:
2011
Full Bio
'55
Football
Class:
2010
Full Bio
'54
Tennis
Class:
2009
Full Bio
'50's
Ski Teams
Class:
2009
Full Bio
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print